Doctify logo
For providers
Provider Login

Elite Musculoskeletal Concierge

United Kingdom

Specialties:

Orthopaedic Surgery

8 specialists

7 healthcare followers

5

/5

(2 reviews)

United Kingdom

Specialties:

Orthopaedic Surgery

8 specialists

7 healthcare followers

Areas of expertise

Shoulder Impingement
2
Rotator Cuff Repair
1
Shoulder Injury
1

Book


Expert in:

About Elite Musculoskeletal Concierge

Elite Musculoskeletal Concierge is a private musculoskeletal service providing coordinated access to orthopaedic assessment, diagnostic investigations, treatment and rehabilitation. Founded by Mr Arun Ray, a UK-trained Consultant Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgeon, the practice was established to simplify the patient journey by reducing delays and coordinating care through a single point of contact. Patients are supported throughout their treatment pathway, from initial assessment to recovery, with management tailored to their individual needs.

The multidisciplinary team includes orthopaedic surgeons, physiotherapists and other musculoskeletal specialists working together to provide surgical and non-surgical care. Co-founder Annie Ray is a Consultant Physiotherapist with over 15 years of experience in sports and musculoskeletal rehabilitation. She has undertaken additional training in vestibular rehabilitation and intra-articular joint injections, supporting patients with a wide range of musculoskeletal conditions. The practice also collaborates with consultants across orthopaedic specialties to provide coordinated assessment, treatment and rehabilitation.


Specialties

  • Orthopaedic Surgery

Areas of expertise

Click the bar to read patient reviews

Shoulder Impingement
2
Rotator Cuff Repair
1
Shoulder Injury
1
ACL (Anterior Cruciate Ligament) Injury
Ankle Sprain (Ligament Injury)
Arthritis (Hip)
Arthritis (Knee)
Arthroscopy
Back Pain
Fracture (Broken Bone)
Hip (Femoroacetabular) Impingement
Hip Preservation Surgery
Hip Replacement (Hip Arthroplasty)
Hip and Groin Pain
Joint Injection
Joint Injury
Joint Pain
Knee Injury
Knee Pain
Knee Preservation Surgery
Knee Replacement
Musculoskeletal Examination
Neck Pain
Osteoarthritis
Postoperative Rehabilitation
Rehabilitation
Shoulder Pain
Sports Injuries
Tendinopathy (Tendonitis)
Torn Meniscus (Cartilage)
Ultrasound Guided Joint Injections
Video Consultation

Reviews

5
verified patient
27 Jul 2026

Excellent.

Patient seen for:
5
verified patient
25 Jul 2026

Very rarely do I say this, but it was 5 star on every level.

Patient seen for:
Reply from Elite Musculoskeletal Concierge
27 Jul 2026

Thank you for your kind review. It was a pleasure caring for you. We are always available should you need anything further

Your trust is our top concern, so providers can't pay to alter or remove reviews.
Learn more here

Specialists

8 SPECIALISTS

Mr Henry Colaco
Orthopaedic Surgeon

4.96

Patient trust score

256

patient reviews

21

skill endorsements

Mr Shalin Shaunak
Orthopaedic Surgeon

5.00

Patient trust score

1

patient reviews

2

skill endorsements

Mrs Annie Ray
Physiotherapist

5.00

Patient trust score

1

patient reviews

0

skill endorsements

Dr Arun Ray
Orthopaedic Surgeon

5.00

Patient trust score

1

patient reviews

0

skill endorsements

KG

Orthopaedic Surgeon

0.00

Patient trust score

0

patient reviews

1

skill endorsement

WK

Orthopaedic Surgeon

0.00

Patient trust score

0

patient reviews

2

skill endorsements

AS

Orthopaedic Surgeon

0.00

Patient trust score

0

patient reviews

1

skill endorsement

TH

Orthopaedic Surgeon

0.00

Patient trust score

0

patient reviews

0

skill endorsements

Elite Musculoskeletal Concierge logo

Get to know Elite Musculoskeletal Concierge

FAQ

What are Elite Musculoskeletal Concierge's reviews like?

Elite Musculoskeletal Concierge's overall patient rating is 5 out of 5 stars on Doctify.

This is based on 2 reviews.

Where is Elite Musculoskeletal Concierge located?

Elite Musculoskeletal Concierge is located at

What consultants work at Elite Musculoskeletal Concierge?

You can find a list of the consultants that work at Elite Musculoskeletal Concierge here.

Does Elite Musculoskeletal Concierge accept new patients?

Elite Musculoskeletal Concierge generally accepts new patients.

Get in touch with this practice to enquire as a new patient