Doctify logo
For providers
Provider Login

Dr Houssame Balleh

MD

Cardiologist

46 years of experience

Ajman

(+1 more)

2 connections in healthcare

Skill endorsed

by Dr. Mohamed Shaaban Mousa

4.8

/5

(5 reviews)

46 years of experience

Ajman

(+1 more)

2 connections in healthcare

Skill endorsed

by Dr. Mohamed Shaaban Mousa

Areas of expertise

All
Reviews
Skill Endorsements
Valvular Heart Disease
2
Heart Scan
2
Arrhythmia (Irregular Heartbeat)
1

Contact

Book


Expert in:

About Dr Houssame Balleh

Dr. Houssame Balleh is a Consultant Cardiologist with over 30 years of experience at Tishreen University Hospital, where he has been a key figure since 1992. His extensive career includes managing a broad spectrum of cardiac conditions in both inpatient and outpatient settings, with a particular expertise in critical cases. Dr. Balleh played a pivotal role in establishing the Cath-lab at the hospital in 2008 and led the department of cardiology from 2016 to 2022. His foundation training in cardiology was undertaken at the University Hospital Trousseax-Francois Rablais University in France between 1981 and 1986.

Dr. Balleh’s professional interests encompass ischemic heart diseases, heart failure, valvular heart diseases, adult congenital heart diseases, heart arrhythmias, and pediatric cardiology. His approach integrates a wealth of experience with the latest advancements in cardiology to provide comprehensive care.


Subspecialties

  • Adult Cardiology
  • Paediatric (Pediatric) Cardiology

Areas of expertise

All
Reviews
(9)
Skill Endorsements
(2)

Click the bar to read reviews or skill endorsements

Valvular Heart Disease
2
Heart Scan
2
Arrhythmia (Irregular Heartbeat)
1
Hyperlipidaemia
1
General Medicine
1
Atrial Flutter
1
Cardiac CT
1
Sleep Study
1
Fractional Exhaled Nitric Oxide (FeNO) Test
1
Palpitations
Hypertrophic Cardiomyopathy
High Blood Pressure (Hypertension)
Heart Valve Problems
Heart Failure
Coronary Artery Disease
Cardiomyopathy
Angina
Adult Congenital Heart Disease
Acute Coronary Syndrome (ACS)
Non-Invasive Heart Imaging
Exercise Stress Test / Stress ECG
Atrial Fibrillation
Echocardiogram
Cardio-Pulmonary Exercise Testing
Supraventricular Tachycardia (SVT)
24 Hour Blood Pressure Monitor
Loss of Consciousness (Syncope)
Dyslipidaemia
Chest Pain
Atherosclerosis
Transthoracic Echocardiogram (TTE)
Cardiac Screening Test
Calcium Coronary Score
Congestive Heart Failure
Electrocardiogram (ECG) Monitor

Qualifications

CES (French Board of Cardiology). 1986

MD, 1980

DU of Echocardiography 1987


Languages spoken

  • English
  • Arabic
  • French

Locations

Saudi German Hospital Ajman

9G96+43F - Sheikh Ammar Bin Humaid St - Al Tallah 2, Ajman, United Arab Emirates

4.61(241 reviews)

Opening hours

Monday - Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Opening hours

Monday - Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Saudi German Hospital Sharjah

Intersection of Mohammed Bin Saqr Al Qasimi Street Al Sharq Area Opposite Al Quds Mosque, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

4.70(178 reviews)

Opening hours

Monday - Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Areas of expertise

All
Reviews
Skill Endorsements
Valvular Heart Disease
2
Heart Scan
2
Arrhythmia (Irregular Heartbeat)
1

Contact

Book

Reviews

4
verified patient
21 Jul 2026

Excellent

Patient seen for:
5
verified patient
01 Feb 2025

دكتور رائع تسلم ايديه ويطول بعمره

Patient seen for:
5
verified patient
25 Jan 2025

حقيقةً يهتم بأدق التفاصيل العلمية والعلاجية ويوضحها وما شاء الله عليه يتابعني حتى تم الانتهاء من المرحلة التشخيصية والعلاجية بشكلٍ كامل بل ووضع التصور للمتابعة المستقبلية جزاه الله خيراً

Reply from Houssame Balleh
27 Jan 2025
avatar-image

Thank you for your valuable heart touching comment.

5
verified patient
25 Jan 2025

شكرا لدكتور حسام باة

Patient seen for:
Reply from Houssame Balleh
27 Jan 2025
avatar-image

Thank you so much.

5
verified patient
29 Oct 2024

الدكتور حسام من أرقى الأطباء في الإمارات و لديه مهارة عالية جداً في أمراض القلب ويتمتع بإنسانية عالية حداً لا تشعر الا وأنه فرد من أفراد العائلة…شكراً من أعماق القلب للدكتور حسام

Reply from Houssame Balleh
29 Oct 2024
avatar-image

شكراً من الأعماق ثقة اعتز بها

Your trust is our top concern, so providers can't pay to alter or remove reviews.
Learn more here

Skill Endorsements

Brilliant and decent doctor

22 Jan 2025
Endorsed for
Sleep Study
Fractional Exhaled Nitric Oxide (FeNO) Test

Dr. Mohamed Shaaban Mousa

Dr. Mohamed Shaaban Mousa

Pulmonologist
Is a colleague
Dr Houssame Balleh logo

Get to know Dr Houssame Balleh

Videos

Most recent videos

Explore videos from Dr Houssame Balleh explaining process of procedures and other important things you should know before choosing your provider.

Meet Dr Houssame

Meet Dr Houssame

07 July 2025

FAQ

What are Dr Houssame Balleh's reviews like?

Dr Houssame Balleh's overall patient rating is 4.8 out of 5 stars on Doctify. This is based on 5 reviews.

What languages does Dr Houssame Balleh speak?

Dr Houssame Balleh speaks English, Arabic and French

Where is Dr Houssame Balleh located?

Dr Houssame Balleh primarily practices at Saudi German Hospital Ajman, located at 9G96+43F - Sheikh Ammar Bin Humaid St - Al Tallah 2, Ajman, United Arab Emirates
See more locations

Does Dr Houssame Balleh accept new patients?

Dr Houssame Balleh generally accepts new patients.

Get in touch with this specialist to enquire as a new patient