Doctify logo
For providers
Provider Login

Dr. Liadh Hanrahan

BDS NUI

Dentist

4 years of experience

Limerick, V94 P2Y7

5

/5

(1 review)

4 years of experience

Limerick, V94 P2Y7

Areas of expertise

Crowns
1
General Dentistry
Facial Aesthetics

Contact


Expert in:

About Dr. Liadh Hanrahan

Dr Liadh Hanrahan is a Dentist who holds a Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) from University College Cork, graduating in 2022.

Following qualification, Dr Hanrahan gained experience working alongside a specialist orthodontist and as a Senior House Officer within the Oral and Maxillofacial Department at University Hospital Limerick. This experience provided her with exposure to a wide range of dental and surgical presentations.

She has completed a Diploma in Primary Care Dentistry with the Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland and is a member of the Faculty of Dentistry.

In addition to her dental practice, Dr Hanrahan has developed experience in aesthetic medicine, with particular interests in anti-wrinkle treatments, dermal fillers, and skin booster treatments. Her approach focuses on achieving natural and balanced outcomes while ensuring patients are fully informed and comfortable throughout their care.


Areas of expertise

Click the bar to read patient reviews

Crowns
1
General Dentistry
Facial Aesthetics

Registered with

Irish Dental Council (IDC)

No. 8422


Qualifications

Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS), University College Cork 2022

Diploma in Primary Care Dentistry, Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland


Languages spoken

  • English

Locations

Victoria House Dental

Victoria House Dental, 5 St John's Square, Limerick, Ireland, V94 P2Y7

5.00(4 reviews)

Opening hours

Monday - Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Opening hours

Monday - Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Areas of expertise

Crowns
1
General Dentistry
Facial Aesthetics

Contact

Reviews

5
verified patient
16 Jul 2026

The procedure was very clearly explained to me and I felt very comfortable. The practice is located in a very nice building and was spotlessly clean

Patient seen for:
Your trust is our top concern, so providers can't pay to alter or remove reviews.
Learn more here

FAQ

What are Dr. Liadh Hanrahan's reviews like?

Dr. Liadh Hanrahan's overall patient rating is 5 out of 5 stars on Doctify. This is based on 1 review.

What languages does Dr. Liadh Hanrahan speak?

Dr. Liadh Hanrahan speaks English

Where is Dr. Liadh Hanrahan located?

Dr. Liadh Hanrahan primarily practices at Victoria House Dental, located at Victoria House Dental, 5 St John's Square, Limerick, Ireland, V94 P2Y7
See more locations

Does Dr. Liadh Hanrahan accept new patients?

Dr. Liadh Hanrahan generally accepts new patients.

Get in touch with this specialist to enquire as a new patient